Mitsubishi Versa Van
Mitsubishi Versa Van ₱1.649 Million
Dp ₱329,800 Monthly Payments : ₱28,289 x 60
Get Exclusive Promos

Mitsubishi Versa Van News

Read the latest global and local Philippines news about Mitsubishi Versa Van. Here you can find several stories about Mitsubishi Versa Van, including its launch, facelift, engine updates, specifications, comparisons, safety scores,etc.

Read More Read Less
  • News
PH-spec Mitsubishi Versa Van to get updates?
PH-spec Mitsubishi Versa Van to get updates?
MANILA: Is Mitsubishi Motors Philippines Corporation (MMPC) updating the Versa Van? The speculation arose after the Land Transportation Office (LTO)...
Ruben Manahan IV Aug 24, 2026

Compare Variants of Mitsubishi Versa Van

  • Diesel
  • Versa Van GLX
    ₱1.649 Million SRP Price
    Base Variant Features
    • DieselDiesel
    • ManualManual
    • Air Conditioner
    • Power Steering
    • FM/AM/Radio
    • Speakers Front
    • Power Windows Front
    • Low Fuel Warning Light
    • Adjustable Seats
    • Fabric Upholstery
    • Cup Holders-Front
    • Anti-Lock Braking System
    • Child Safety Locks
    • Driver Airbag
    • Passenger Airbag
    • Rear Seat Belts
    • Crash Sensor
    • Door Ajar Warning
    • Side Impact Beams
    • Centrally Mounted Fuel Tank
    • Rear Window Wiper
    • Digital Odometer
    • Heater
    • Tacho Meter
    • Vehicle Stability Control System
    • Engine Check Warning
    • Ebd
    • Bottle Holder
    • Rear Reading Lamp
    • Rear A/C Vents
    • Cup Holders-Rear
    • Cruise Control
    • Manually Adjustable Exterior Rear View Mirror
    • Wheel Covers
    • Turbocharger/Supercharger
    View More Get Exclusive Promos

Compare Mitsubishi Versa Van with Alternatives

Mitsubishi Versa Van
Mitsubishi Versa Van
₱1.649 Million
4 (1 Reviews)
Versa Van News
Toyota Hiace
Toyota Hiace
₱1.219 - 3.331 Million
4.27 (84 Reviews)
Hiace News
Maxus G10
Maxus G10
₱1.89 - 2.29 Million
4.2 (15 Reviews)
Maxus G10 News
Maxus V80
Maxus V80
₱1.19 - 1.67 Million
4.31 (13 Reviews)
Maxus V80 News
Foton Traveller
Foton Traveller
₱1.6 - 1.75 Million
4.2 (10 Reviews)
Traveller News
Fuel Type Diesel
Diesel
Diesel
Diesel
Diesel
Engine 2488
2982
1850
2499
1968
Power 127
134
148
134
135
Torque 356 Nm
300 Nm
350 Nm
330 Nm
330 Nm
Transmission Type Manual
Manual
Automatic
Manual
Manual
Ground Clearance 195 mm
185 mm
150 mm
208 mm
170 mm
Seating 15
3
9
3
16
Compare Now

Mitsubishi Featured Cars

  • Popular
  • Upcoming
  • Mitsubishi Mirage G4
    Mirage G4
    ₱793,000 - 937,000 SRP Price Manila
    Monthly Payments : ₱13,604 x 60
    4.13 (54 Reviews) Get Exclusive Promos
  • Mitsubishi Montero Sport
    Montero Sport
    ₱1.568 - 2.53 Million SRP Price Manila
    Monthly Payments : ₱26,899 x 60
    4.26 (70 Reviews) Get Exclusive Promos
  • Mitsubishi Mirage
    Mirage
    ₱720,000 - 781,000 SRP Price Manila
    Monthly Payments : ₱12,351 x 60
    4.26 (54 Reviews) Get Exclusive Promos
  • Mitsubishi L300
    L300
    ₱829,000 SRP Price Manila
    Monthly Payments : ₱14,221 x 60
    4.32 (34 Reviews) Get Exclusive Promos
  • Mitsubishi Triton
    Triton
    ₱1.266 - 2.359 Million SRP Price Manila
    Monthly Payments : ₱21,718 x 60
    4.17 (18 Reviews) Get Exclusive Promos
  • View All Mitsubishi Cars
Mitsubishi Cars
Mitsubishi Upcoming Cars

More Choices in Used Cars

Used Mitsubishi Cars for Sale

Discover New Cars

  • Van
  • ₱1 Million - ₱2 Million
  • Diesel
  • 15 Seater
  • 2000 Cc To 3000 Cc
Van Cars
₱1 Million - ₱2 Million Cars
Diesel Cars
15 Seater Cars
2000 Cc To 3000 Cc Cars
Get easy loan for your Cars EMI starting from ₱28,289/month Get Loan Mitsubishi Versa Van promotions
Get the exclusive offers on Versa Van SRP starting from ₱1.649 Million Get Exclusive Promos

Further Research on Versa Van

Compare

You can add 3 variants maximum*